Nimble Storage Cs7000 San Storage System - 21 X Hdd Installed - 42 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 6 X Ssd Installed - 2.88 Tb Total Installed Ssd Capacity - Raid Supported 6 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Network (Rj-45) - - Iscsi - 4U - Rack-Mountable

| 4.9 stars, based on 24 reviews

USD 310419.34 Availability: In stock

HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data

Adaptive Flash Arrays are cloud-ready - providing an easy on-ramp to the cloud through HPE Cloud Volumes

Backed by our Timeless Storage guarantee , optional software is included and forklift upgradesare a thing of the past. /p

HPE InfoSight predictive analytics predict and prevent issues to deliver guaranteed 99.9999 availability

This approach closes the app-data gap and radically simplifies operations

Utilize a single multicloud architecture to flexibly deploy workloads on flash arrays, converged infrastructure, and the public cloud.As part of the HPE Nimble Storage platform, Adaptive Flash hybrid storage arrays combine affordable flash performance with radical simplicity for mixed, mainstream workloads

Related

Lenovo Warranty/Support Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity 556.10 USD

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year Infiniband group10 HW Support 4 hour 24x7 Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p 105105.04 USD

Seagate Nytro 3000 XS800LE10013 800

p The Seagate reg Nytro reg 3000 SAS SSD family includes the next generation of highcapacity, high-performance SAS SSDs designed with multiple endurance offerings optimized for demanding 4595.51 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p 5Y PCA CTR SN2410M STG SWITCH SVC /p 17093.52 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 YEAR Aruba 7024 Controller TAAFC CTR ED/R 7024 Cntrl TAA SVC /p 4913.16 USD

STANDARD E32-8S V3 US S.

p STANDARD E32-8S V3 US S. CENTRAL 1Y /p 13908.65 USD

HPE Care Pack Software Proactive

p HPE 5 Year VMw NSX Ent Desktop 100pk CU 5Y SW Proactive Care Software Service /p 3114.80 USD

Poly Bubble Mailer - 6.5

div class padding-s style box-sizing border-box margin 0px padding 0px div id long desc style 316.95 USD

500 Custom Twist USB Flash

The Capless King. With a swivel feature that allows the metal frame to rotate 360 degrees, style Twist logo USB flash drive is capless and cool. Imprint or engrave you 3215.00 USD

Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This 171143.74 USD

WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y

p WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y /p 1431.08 USD

Transition Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

p The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable SFP tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX 313.10 USD

C2G 45U 4-Post Adjustable Open

p This 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack with M6 Rails is an ideal solution for mounting network and telecom equipment in a wide variety of applications from a small 493.66 USD

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA

p AddOn 39 39 s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. 253.38 USD

CHUWI HiBook Pro 10.1

Authentic / Intel Atom Z8300 CPU / quad-core / 4GB RAM / dual OS / 802.11b/g/n / dual cameras 229.95 USD

HPE Care Pack Post Warranty

p HPE 1 Year Infiniband group11 HW Support Post Warranty, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Re /p 56802.32 USD

LG 34UM64-P 34 LCD

p A PREVIEW OF PRECISIONSure, they look great in every room environment. But here 39 39 s what really counts LG monitors are right in 385.95 USD

Dell Fuser - Laser

p Dell genuine P0K6X fuser 110 Volt delivers excellent print quality, sharp images and text for 300000 pages. /p 394.25 USD

HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE

p HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE I76700, 1TB/16GB. /p 1604.20 USD

HPE Care Pack Call-To-Repair Proactive

p HPE 4 Year Mellanox IB EDR 324P Switch Chassis 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advance /p 106127.35 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7210-K12-128 FC 24X7 CDMR HSC /p 48065.39 USD

Black Box GigaBase CAT5e 350-MHz

p The Great Choice for Gigabit Applications. /p 868.32 USD

100 Custom Flipper USB Flash

The ultra thin Credit Card size promotional USB drives is styled to fit into your wallet. Have the security of always knowing where your important documents are with this branded 797.00 USD

Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

p The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance. It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage 297436.02 USD

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-041 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena B-730-0005-041 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It 2170.58 USD

1000 CheckOutStore Paper Record Polylined

The CheckOutStore 10 Polylined Paper Record Sleeves are a archival quality product. We use high quality premium 24 white paper lined with acid-free polypropylene. Protect Collectible 213.95 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 4Y FC 24X7 W/DMR PER FILE CON SVC /p 3168.72 USD

LG Pillar Frame for 86BH5C-B

p Stand for LCD / plasma panelscreen size 86 floor-standingfor LG 86BH5C86BH5C-B /p 3841.74 USD